Skip to content ↓

Thrapston

Primary School

Recent resignations/departures

 

The table below lists details of any governors who have left the Board of Governors in the past 12 months

                                                               Updated: 1st November 2021

  Term of Office  
Name Start Date End Date Category

Jo Brooks

 

25/07/2019

28/01/2021

Resigned

Parent elected 

Andy Evans 

 

05/12/2020

26/03/2021

Resigned 

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Sarah Aldwinckle  19/12/2019

31/08/21

Resigned

Staff Governor
Diane Boyd 02/04/2020

06/09/2021

Resigned

Co-opted

(appointed)