Skip to content ↓

Thrapston

Primary School

Recent resignations

 

The table below lists details of any governors who have left the Board of Governors in the past 12 months

                                                               Updated: 21st November 2017

  Term of Office  
Name Start Date End Date Category
Claire Golding 19/01/2016

Resigned

13/02/2017

Co-Opted

(Appointed)

Jemma Hutchison 05/12/2016

Resigned

27/02/2017

Parent

(Elected)

Celia Busby 02/10/2013

Completed

Term of Office

01/10/2017

Partnership

(Appointed)

Simon Day 05/12/16

Resigned

08/11/2017

Co-Opted

(Appointed)