Skip to content ↓

Thrapston

Primary School

Membership Details

 

Membership of the Board of Governors

Updated: 25th September 2017

     Term of Office                 
Name Start Date End Date          Category        

Richard James

31/10/2016 30/10/2020

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Rachel King

22/11/2104 21/11/2018

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Simon Day

05/12/2016 04/12/2020

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Fiona McGill 17/11/2015

16/11/2019

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Kate Cleaver 25/06/2017 24/06/2021

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Vacancy    

Co-opted

(Appointed)

Pauline Turner

01/09/2014

 

 

Headteacher

Adam Boon

(Chair of Governors)

22/03/2016 21/03/2020

Local Authority

(Appointed)

Andrew Evans 14/11/2016 13/11/2020

Parent

(Elected)

Tarot Crick 30/03/2017 29/03/2021

Parent

(Elected)

Susan Brattel 23/10/2013 22/10/2017

Partnership

(Appointed)

Celia Busby

(Vice Chair of Governors)

02/10/2013 01/10/2017

Partnership

(Appointed)

Jack Davies 03/05/2016 02/05/2020

Staff

(Elected)

Angela Corbyn

01/09/2017  

Clerk